menu

2019 Auction & Raffles



2019 Auction Catalog



Sheep Show Raffle Winners
12 - Day Stones’ Sheep Hunt In Northern British Columbia - Little Dease Ventures
BUTCH KINGSTON
 
10 - Day Desert Bighorn Sheep Hunt - Rancho La Guarida
KEVIN K. CHENG
 
8 - Day Dall's Sheep Hunt - Alaska Hunting Expeditions, LLC.
PERRY YOUNG
 
14 - DayBighorn Sheep Hunt - Wilmore outfitters, Inc.
KEVIN K. CHENG
 
10 - Day Yakut Snow Sheep Hunt - Ostbye’s Hunting Tours &  Jack Atcheson & Sons
PAUL COKRELL
 
12 - Day Marco Polo Sheep Hunt - The Hunting Consortium Ltd.
PAT PINJUV
 
Vortex Optic Package - Vortex
TIM FARRELL
 
5 - Day Late season Mt Goat Hunt - Ultima Thule Outfitters
PETER BOUMA
 
Full Length Golden Island Fox Coat - MEDIUM - William Furs
RHONDA MCKENZIE
 
Cub Raft - River Ops & Bear Trust International
GREG MASSINI
 
Boswell Custom Titanium Super Light Rifle - Boswell Custom Rifles
CODY SIEBENALER
 

Rinki Ram Raffle
JACK CABALA
 

Floor Credits - Thursday
JESSEN MORTENSEN
CARSON MULL
DEREK BLAKE
BRETT ST. CLAIR
JOE ZUPANDIC

Floor Credits - Friday
MIKE TRAUB
TOM REA

Floor Credits - Saturday
TRAVIS LEEDOM
 

Ibex Hunt Bundle
NEIL HART
 

Life Member Breakfast
Patron Winners in order:

RYAN & TIFFANY FOUTZ - Custom Rifle
BOB & MARION LOGAN - Nikon Binos
KEVIN KLUMPER - Outdoorsman Backpack/Gear
WES CURRY - Mathews Bow
DUSTIN & HEATHER ROE - Couples Registration & Hotel
JIM & PAULA WILSON - Huskemaw Scope

Hat Raffle Winners for Floor Credit
ALAN HAYES - Kryptek Hat
KIP SLAUGH - WSF Hat
JEFF GARRETT - Sika Hat
JOHN ENFIELD - KUIU Hat

Desert Sheep Hunt Winner:
KYLE VAN VALKENBURG

Door Prize Winner:
MICHAEL WIECK - Barebow Book
 

Saturday 50/50
BLAKE SARTINI
 

<1 Club Bucket Raffles:
SETH PURYEAR - OnXMaps Gift Card
AL HAYES - Kenetrek Boots
RYAN ANDERSON - Stone Glacier Tent
CHAUNCEY WESNER - Sitka Backpack
TONI VAN VALKENBURG - Schnees Boots
DENNIS HICKMAN - Mystery Ranch Backpack
RICK CRABTREE - Kifaru Gift Card
AL HAYES - Kryptek
HARRY MARVIN - Kimber Rifle Package

Rocky Mountain Goat Alliance
JOHN TIMMER REEVES - Goat Hunt with BC BackCountry & Beyond

<1 iClub Hunt & Package
1. TIM GLASS - Mid Asian Ibex
• Asian Mountain Outfitters
• Artistic Wildlife Taxidermy


2. RICHARD 'RYAN' MENZEL - Alpine Chamois
• Caprinae Safaris
 
3. DAN HOLLINGER - Bull Tahr
• New Zealand Safaris
• Dakota Taxidermy


<1 Club Dall's Hunt & Package
1. JEREMIAH NEWMAN - Dall’s Sheep Hunt
• Alaskan Hunting Expeditions, LLC.
• Dewey Wildlife Studios


2. JUSTIN ROST - Dall’s Sheep Hunt
• Arctic Red River
• Wildlife Revolutions

 
3. JUAN RICKER - Dall’s Sheep Hunt
• Dillinger River Outfitters
• Prairie Mtn/Brush Country


4. LANCE BERNAL - Desert Sheep Hunt
• BC BackCountry & Beyond - Dustin Roe & Sitka Gear
 

Membership
RYAN BEST - Stone Glacier Backpack
MICHELLE TAVENER - Cleaver Knife
DUSTY SCHULZE - Karen Townsend Life Membership
 

Bo Morgan Guide Drawing
BRUNO ROSICH - Life Membership


 

Contact Information


Kim Nieters
Auction/Awards Manager
ph. 406.404.8764
fx. 307.527.7117
knieters@wildsheepfoundation.org


Donation Forms


Download Art Merchandise Donation Form
Donation Form

Download Hunt & Trip Donation Form
Donation Form

WSF World Headquarters | 412 Pronghorn Trail | Bozeman, MT 59718 USA | Phone: 406.404.8750 (800-OK-FNAWS) | Email: info@wildsheepfoundation.org
Copyright © 2017Photography Credits | Refund Policy | Chapter/Affiliate Login | Terms & Privacy