Close Search

SHEEP SHOW RAFFLE


SHEEP SHOW RAFFLES/GIVEAWAY RESULTS

Wall of Guns Winners

  • Weatherby 6.5 WBY RPM Hunter - Aaron Langslet (CA)
  • Weatherby 7mm Hunter - Joseph Humpries (Canada)
  • Weatherby 6.5 WBY RPM Weather - Mark Breck Johnson (CO)
  • Weatherby 6.5-300 WeatherMark - Lee LaRussa (NV)
  • Weatherby 243 Camilla Wilderness - Justin Waugh (NV)
  • Weatherby MKV Hunter Bronze 6.5 - Albert Seeno (CA)
  • Weatherby 270 WIN VGD Badlands - Dylan Hitner (OR)
  • Orion 12GA 28" - Dan Kluth (ID)
  • Orion O/U 20 GA 28" - Mario Hernandez (ID)
  • Weatherby 12 GA Element Synthetic - Butch Van Leuven (NV)
 

Sheep Show Raffle

  • Dall's Sheep Hunt - Gana River Outfitters LTD - Matt McCabe (BC)
  • Alberta Bighorn Sheep - Hunt Carther Outfitting LTD - Ray Maack (OR)
  • Stone Sheep Hunt - Terminus Mountain Outfitters - Brian Solan (MT)
  • Desert Sheep Hunt - Rancho La Guardia - Tom Fischer (ID)
  • Mtn. Goat Hunt - Ultima Thule Outfitters - Chad Jacobs (CA)
  • Alaskan Brown Bear - Hunt Alaska Hunting Expeditions LLC - Sean Bingham (NV)
  • Alaskan Caribou Hunt - Alaska Hunting Expeditions LLC - Alyssa Tenbrink (CA)
  • Muskox Hunt - Canada North Outfitting - Scott Albright (CA)
  • Mtn. Lion Hunt - Canyons West Guide Service - 
  • Kansas Whitetail Hunt - Bell Wildlife Specialities/Dirt Nap Ooutdoores LLC - Jim Bowers (NV)
  • Black Bear Hunt - Kap River Outfitters - Scott Clark (CO)
  • Boswell Custom Rifle - Boswell Custom Rifles - Eric Jeffres (ID)
  • Louis Vuitton Ladies Package - Wild Sheep Foundation - Erich Schwab (CA)
  • Florida Alligator & Tarpon Trip - Bienvenue Outdoors - David Colclough (CA)
  • Women Hunt Package - Wild Sheep Foundation - David Colclough (CA)
     


Membership Booth

  • Glock 10mm Tanner Morgan – Minden, NV
 


<1 Clubs

Bucket Raffle Winners

  • onX Lifetime Elite Membership – Chance Butler
  • SITKA Jacket & Pants – Tanner Morgan
  • Sig Sauer P229 Pistol 9mm
  • Stainless Steel YETI Cooler – Steve Nelson
  • MKC Knife – Melanie Weakley
  • YETI GoBox Set – Benny Martinez
  • WSF Decanter Set – Jay Smith
  • Schnee Boots – Curtis Vandenberg
  • YETI 100L Panga – Pear Clark
  • PEAX Headlamp and Trekking Poles – Jeep Johnson
  • $25K Auction/Floor Credit Winner – Art Newcombe – Miami, FL
 

<1 iClub

  • 1st – Iberian Hunting Experience, Pyrenian Chamois – Ian Finger – Vacaville, CA
  • 2nd – Iberian Mouflon, Herederos Hunting – Tristan Richter – Missoula, MT
  • 3rd – Cantabrian Chamois, ATP Hunt – Eric Smith – Reno, NV
 

<1 Club

  • 1st – Raven’s Throat – Brian Flowers – Vestana, AL
  • 2nd – North Curl – Cody Wilkinson – Portola, CA
  • 3rd – AMMO – Steven Meinders – Glenwood, IA
 


LADIES LUNCHEON

LL RAFFLE
  • Kimber Micro - Jacilyn Wallace
  • Glock “We The People” 9mm - Allie Schoessler
  • (Women Hunt) Glock - Red/White & Blue 43x9mm - Shari Martinez
  • (Women Hunt) Sig Sauer P365 380 Acp – Tracy Copeland

Card Raffle Winner: Allie Schoessler

50/50 Raffle Winner: Ladane Smith

Schnee Boot Certificates:
  • Toketee Reid
  • Jinny Caliguiri
  • Elizabeth Demaske
  • Stellane King
  • Gisele Abhaeb
 
 

Life Member Breakfast

Patron Sponsor Prizes

  • Ruger SFAR 7.62 Semi Auto – Dan Kluth
  • Lancaster Archery Bow – Kurt Alt
  • Ruger American Ranch .223 – Steve Skold
  • Couple’s Registration/Hotel Stay to Sheep Show 2025 – Steve Quisenberry
  • Vortex Fury HD 10x42 Rangefinding Binos – Sam & Tracy Cunningham
  • Vortex Fury HD 10x42 Rangefinding Binos – Max Banwell
  • Don Stevenson Knife – Oscar Carlson
  • Schnee Boots – Denise & Tom Hoffman
  • WSF Decanter Set – Hank Raats
  • “Ole Chip Horn” Metal Photo – Jeff Lindgren
  • Vortex Diamondback HD 10x42 Binos – Kevin Gilbert
  • Vortex Diamondback HD 10x42 Binos – Kip Slaugh
  • Vortex Diamondback HD 10x42 Binos – Bill Tittle
  • Vortex Diamondback HD 10x42 Binos – Mike Borel
  • Vortex Diamondback HD 10x42 Binos – Jim Stager
  • Stone Glacier Avail Pack – Robert Wallock
  • Badlands Backpack – Shad Hulse
  • Badlands Backpack – Peter Burchfield
  • Badlands Bino Harness – Alan Hayes
  • Badlands Bino Harness – Sandra Fields
  • Badlands Bino Harness – Denis Dale
 

Hat Raffle

  • KUIU – James Higgins
  • SITKA – Paul Baird
  • Kryptek – Mark Campbell
  • Stone Glacier – Scott Hushbeck
  • Barney’s - Eddy Corona
 

La Palmosa Hunt & Wildlife Gallery Taxidermy Winner

  • Reg Collingwood – Smithers, BC

 

Weatherby Bighorn Edition

  • Justin Nichols
 

Aoudad Hunt with Craig Boddington

  • Jim Craig – Bloomfield, IN
 


Thursday

RAM AWARDS LUNCHEON

  • Aoudad Sheep Hunt with Rowdy McBride Hunting Services – Terry Mehlhaff (NV)
  • Weatherby BIghorn Edition .300 Weatherby Mag., Zeiss Optics, Boyt Gun Cases - Julie Chapman (IN)
 

Floor Credits

  • Alex Russell - MT
  • Billy Van Ness - CO
  • T.J. Grantham - YK
  • Jennifer Derley - NV
  • Larry Jacobs - OR
 

Thursday Evening $10,000 Auction Credit

  • J. Walker - WY
 

Thursday evening SITKA Gear Package

  • David Lynn - CA
 


Friday

Floor Credits (2x$2,500)

  • Tim Riesche - CA
  • Brooke Watson - OR
 

Friday evening 10,000 Auction Credit

  • Tim Haught - MT
 

Friday registration Sierra El Alamo Desert Sheep Hunt

  • Jamie Gonzalez - MX
 

Friday early bird $2,500 Raffle Ticket prize #1

  • Mike Perchett - NV
 

Friday early bird $2,500 Raffle Ticket prize #2

  • Billy Dunbar - AK
 


Saturday

Floor Credit (1x$5,000)

  • Jacob Brandt - CA
 

Saturday Early Bird $5,000 Raffle Ticket Prize

  • Daniel Gates - NV
 

Saturday Evening $25,000 Auction Credit

 

Bernie Fiedeldey 1 More for 4 Challenge

  • Carl Black - WY
 

Saturday Grand Finale 50/50 ($46,629)

  • Blake Sartini - NV 

WSF World Headquarters | 412 Pronghorn Trail | Bozeman, MT 59718 USA | Phone: 406.404.8750 (800-OK-FNAWS) | Email: info@wildsheepfoundation.org
Copyright © 2017| Photography Credits | Refund Policy | Chapter/Affiliate Login | Terms & Privacy | TAX ID - 42-1109229